Friday, January 23, 2015

ECCC Announces Fall Semester Honor Roll

Students named to the 2014 fall semester honor roll, which includes those selected to the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur, according to Deanna Rush, Director of Admissions and Records.


PRESIDENT’S LIST

Those named to the President’s List, students with a 4.0 grade point average, include the following:

Bay Springs: Cassandra Phillips;

Carthage: Landon Alexander, Joseph Burgess, Emily Cook, John Davis, Haley Ezelle, Anna Girling, Julianna Ingram, Emily Quin and Cody Smith;

Chunky: Joseph Clark, Ashley Gressett, Mikayla May and JoHannah Smith;

Collinsville: Malorie Hunt, Benjamin Pace and Dakota Wright;

Conehatta: Austin Jordan, Nina LaBue and Kelsey McDonald;

Decatur: Alisha Dunn, Mary Levin, Sharon Bout, AnnaLea Clark, Leah Corhern, Alana Knowles, Alana Kron, Lalah McMullan, Samuel Mitchell, Shannon Smith, Tyler Spence, Stephen Stewart, Charles Thorne, Caleb Vaughn, Ginger Vaughn and Kaylee Yates;

Diamondhead: Pashien Kelly-Johnson;

Ellisville: Dru Elkins;

Florence: Durham Norman;

Forest: Christopher Brown, Jennifer Grove, Lindsay Hedge, Constance Perkins, Brittney Rawson and Kaitlin Smith;

Gulfport: Carrissa Stevenson;

Harperville: Dean Martin;

Hickory: Aaren Avera, Kelly Chapman, Katherine Jacome-Cluff, Makenzie Rowzee and Haleigh West;

Kennedy, Ala.: Karoline Holsonback;

Kosciusko: Justin Moore;

Lake: Rachel Clay, Anthony Emmons, Tallie Johnston, Matthew Mitchell, Tyler Richardson and Brittney Taylor;

Lawrence: Shawna Bush, Hannah Mitchell, Laura Shook and James Travassos;

Lena: Kaitlyn Blanton, Shelly Dowell and Blake Barnes;

Little Rock: Danielle Gregory, Delton Harrison, Lacye Harrison, Leslie Howington, William Howington, Dylan Raines and Abbey Rigdon;

Louin: Jacob McNeil;

Louisville: David Boydstun, Bryan Burton, Carly Dickerson, Kaci Ewing, Kegan Humphries, Cara Jackson, Jenna Lovorn, Jordan Lovorn, Madelyn Peterson, Brody Richardson and Chandlor Swearingen;

Meridian: Rachel Laird;

Morton: Hope Craft, Evan Derrick, Grayson Harrell, Joseph Patrick and Tyler Runnels;

Newton: Michael Buntyn, William Collins, Mackenzie Gannon, Ryan Godwin, Malinda Harris, Kanisha Reed, Johnnie Spires, Shannon St. Clair, Caleb Terry and Miahja Tirado;

Noxapater: Candace Barrett and Anna Webb;

Ocean Springs: Brennan O’Keefe;

Pascagoula: Megan Parrish;

Pelahatchie: Jessica Jones;

Philadephia: Christy Bryan, Jessica Bryan, Brian Cloys, Elizabeth Curran, Katlyn Duke, Dylan Dunn, Ryan Gardner, Jessie Hennington, Kathryn Hillman, Tarra Hudson, Allison Johnson, Joanna Maxie, Michael McLain, Nicklas McNair, Anna Powell, Zachary Peden, Madison Pike, Michael Skinner, Brittany Stinson, Sharon Strait, Jeremiah Tindol, Jonathan Tindol, Jonathan Tingle, Kimberly Watkins, Michael Whitlock, Emma Winstead and Elizabeth Withers;

Pulaski: Bethany Barnes;

Ridgeland: Wade Grady;

Sebastopol: William Wragg and Natalie Guidry;

Union: Ryan Burkes, Benjamin Killen, Sean McElfish, Breanna Morgan, Sarah Tatum, Taylor Townsend, Karey Williams, Jonathan Adkins, Christopher Bankston, Agatha Berryhill, Brittany Bryan, Michael Hackett, Keri Mayfield and Brooke Payne;

Walnut Grove: Lauren Copeland, Janice Poling, Kristen Smith and Sarah Wysocki;

Wiggins: Robert Owen; and

Winona: Hunter Acy.

DEAN’S LIST

The Dean’s List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 or above grade point average:

Batesville: Robert Whitten;

Bay St. Louis: Tyler Berry;

Biloxi: Jerry Byrd;

Brandon: Ashlan Culberson, Jacob Huff and Robert Taylor;

Caledonia: Tyler Armistad;

Canton: Jonathan Brown;

Carrollton: Patrick Morrison;

Carthage: Rhett Bradshaw, Montana Brantley, Gloria Burgess, Alec Doggett, Tyler Faulkner, Jennifer Hardin, DenNisha Harvey, Payton Hinkle, Parker Jones, Sherry McKee, Hannah Peoples, Kaitlin Pittman, Enoc Reynoso, Kelsey Sikes, Chloe Thaggard and Amber Williams;

Choctaw: Erin Cantrell;

Chunky: Jordan Alonso, Everett Fisher, David Martin, Colby Skelton and Zachary Skelton;

Clinton: Michael Davis;

Collinsville: Lauren Cantey, Mallory Turner, and Katherine Wilson;

Conehatta: Garrett McDill, Genieveve Nichols, Christy Williams, Hanna Williams and Tanner Davis;

Decatur: Angela Anderson, BriiAnna Bout, Latoya Brown, Kaley Bufkin, Christopher Cain, Erika Cockrell, Clayton Karcher, William Mott, James Nance, Katie Sanford, Lindsey Savell, Christina Shoemaker, Tylin Sorrells, Rebecca Tero and John Thames;

Dekalb: Jeremy Hudson;

Edinburg: Kaitlyn Harthcock;

Ellisville: Kaitlin Sellers;

Florence: Kayla Anderson and Dalton Smith;

Forest: Eliud Alvarez, Alyssa Cline, Candice Crimm, Bailey Easterling, Kristen Gordy, Samantha Haralson, Taren Harrell, John Harvey, Kristine Jenkins, Taylor Lott, Ryan McClendon, Brieana Payton, Lauren Peterson, Madison Pettigrew, John Reiss, Larissa Ringo, Jay Riser, Nickolas Robinson and William Robinson;

Foxworth: Joshua Parker;

Gautier: Kevin Hughes;

Harperville: Louis Tolbert;

Hickory: Peyton Cain, Regan Monk, Timothy Rose, Tabitha Walker and Courtney Williams;

Horn Lake: Allie Turner;

Kilbourne, La.: Lacey Hill;

Kosciusko: Ashley Williamson;

Lake: Zachary Emmons, Tracy Gray, Rico Graydon, Mara Hines, Christian Kelly, Melanie Moore and Keifer Wolfe;

Lawrence: Keosha Amos, Dominique Evans, Daneisha Fulton, Natalie Lyles, Anthony Valentine and Tiffany Watkins;

Lena: Lorrie Moore, Tymaiya Gray and William Milner;

Little Rock: Trystan Parker;

Louisville: Macey Donald, Taylor Alexander, Zachary Allen, Alexander Bucklew, Jason Dempsey, Benjamin Duty, Leslie Estes, Laken Fulcher, Ashley Grant, Joni Hickman, Joelie Hill, Angela Jenkins-Coburn, Lane Johnson, Dylan Jones, Jonathan McAdory, Jessica Moffett, Morgan Orr, Charles Parkes, Warner Parkes, Andrew Reel, Megan Robinson, Rebecca Rodman, Madelon Taylor and Maya Wilmer;

Macon: Reagan Fleming;

Magee: Addie Ambrosier;

McCool: Brittany Black;

Meridian: Gloria Butler, Brandon Downing, Hannah Mitchell, Samuel Robinson, Breonka Simpson, Chris Stephens and Acea Ange;

Morton: Rachal Aburto, James Cornelison, Jayson Dempsey, Patrick Harrell, Meagan Johnson, Rachel Lopez, Zachery Mason, Anna Morado, Mary O’Cain, Kelsey Porter, Tyler Stewart, Memry Thompson, Neely Watford and Anna Westberry;

Newton: Catherine Arrington, Christina Benson, Anna-Rose Blaylock, Jalen Cox, Ebony Ellis, John Hedrick, Eddie Houston, Rachristopher Jones, Timothy Laird, Andre Lang, Clancy Norman, Toretha Norman, Jeffrey Stevens, Stephanie Willis and Catherine Yohe;

Noxapater: Colton Horne, Haley Pierce, Brooke Smith and Anna Wells;

Olive Branch: Lacey Field;

Pascagoula: Brittany Rasco and Alana Walker;

Petal: Caitlyn Aldous and Rachel Davis;

Philadelphia: Fallon Beckham, Matthew Beckham, Rashada Boler, Caitlin Bounds, Courtney Bounds, Tandy Breazeale, Caleb Brown, Kendall Brown, Ayla Burton, Lauren Coward, Chelsea Doss, Virginia Easley, Margurite Ferguson, Angela Harrison, Sherry Keith, Colt Killen, John Kilpatrick, Hosea McBeath, Olivia McCullough, Bridgette McFarland, Kelly McLain, Karliscia Moore, Kendrell Peden, Cappi Reese, Damian Savage, Alisha Savell, Daniel Skipper, Clarissa Smith, Macken’z Smith, Lydia Snow, Tashina Taylor, Jana Warren, Brendon Williams, Peyton Williamson, Jessie Boatner and Williams Myers;

Preston: Jessica Richardson and Jwanaque Triplett;

Pulaski: Kimberly Harrison and Victoria McNeal;

Raleigh: Raven Strong;

Ridgeland: Summer Lavender;

Sallis: Caitlyn Burnley;

Saucier: Gabrielle Stapp;

Sebastopol: Benjamin Davidson;

Starkville: Michael Miller;

Stateline; Dewayne Parker;

Sturgis: Bay White;

Toomsuba: Justin Houston;

Tupelo: Carlos Gutierrez Alonso;

Union: Zach Butler, Justin Fender, April Gallaher, Matthew Griffin, Jessica Joyner, Brandi Kilpatrick, Victoria Malone, Casey Parker, Maggie Peebles, Ashley Bozeman, Julie Clark, Aaliyah Cunningham, Kirstin Eversoll, Daniel Giles, Michael Harrison, Rebecca Harrison, Lindsey Holland, Samuel Kelly, Glenda Ladd, Jessica Loper, Stephanie McCrary, James McElhenney, Haley Moorehead, Sarah Ricamore, William Schmid and Leslie Smith;

Vernon: Kaitlyn Hassell;

Vossburg: Walter Stallings;

Walnut Grove: Tanisha Imhof, Shannon McNeill, Dekendrick Rushing, Reba Thorton and Kalee McCann; and

West Point: Maegen Ellis.

HONORABLE MENTION

The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 or above grade point average:

Aberdeen: TreVonte Williams;

Bay Springs: Fredrick Milsap and Kara Smith;

Bay St. Louis: Ramone Tate;

Brandon: Alec Gibbs and Keely Wilcher;

Caledonia: Jonathon Comer;

Camden: Ariel Enoch;

Canton: Yumiko Linn;

Carthage: Austin Anderton, Kenshelsa Boyd, Madie Brantley, Brenda Brock, Hunter Brown, Jeremy Carson, Demetrius Clark, Jamari Green, Shantesha Hall, Wesley Jelen, Cameron Jolly, Shannon Keene, Alana King, Joseph McBeth, Andrew McMillan, Lorenzo Mobbs, Taylor Nazary, Ryan Posey, Letecia Rome, Jennifer Russell, Victoria Sanders, Mikhail Serio, Lillian Shuler, Johnny Stephens, Brooklyn Stewart, Alycia Watkins, Matthew Watkins, Shelby Wilcher and Kristin White;

Choctaw: Don Denson, Elias Jimmie, Merrell Mitch and Nashima Thompson;

Chunky: Kayla Kennedy, Gema Alonso and Braydon Lewis;

Clinton: ConBrianna Evans;

Cochran: JaDerrick Farrow;

Collins: Peyton Lott;

Collinsville: Mason Wooldridge, Savannah Alawine and Kimberly Talbert;

Columbus: Jimmy Cockrell;

Conehatta: Ashley Barber, Andreka Buie, Shaya Chickaway, Tania Rhodes, Darrin Rolison, Brittany Tatum, Whitney Billings and Robyn Johnson;

Cuba, Ala.: Brenda Brunson and Lizzie Price;

Darkar: Racine Talla;

Decatur: Colby Amis, Erick Bishop, Melanie Brashier, Bailey Brunson, Devon Campbell, Leah Chandler, Jason Forrest, Sarah Freeman, Chassidy Gates, Savannah Gates, Hailey Hamrick, Rachael Havard, Megan McElhenney, Madalynn Myers, Michaela Rayner, Angela Reeves, Raigan Renfrow, Bethanie Smith, Jeffrey Smith, Jessica Thames, Samantha Thompson, Nicole Tucker, Stacy Wilkinson and Seber Williams;

Ellisville: Kaitlyn Blue;

Enterprise: Jage Doss and Nathan Patrick;

Florence: Christopher Yarbrough;

Forest: William Alexander, Acacia Brown, Arieel Carter, Lori Cox, Dominick Fields, Denzonia Fortune, Evany Gray, Crystal Hernandez, Grecia Hernandez, Lazaro Hernandez, Catherine Kyzar, Judy Massey, Nicholas Monk, Shelby Patterson, Chandler Powell, Bryce Power, Merceydys Rasco, Desmone Ringo, Britney Sharp, Peggy Sims, Candice Stewart, Alyssa Barton, Kara Falcon and Katherine Fortenberry;

Frisco City, Ala.: Jonathan Simpson;

Greenville: Charles Gammill;

Hickory: Benjamin Avera, Andrew Dendis, Patrick Embrey, Rachael Greenhaw, Devante Hodge, Robert Johnson, Stefan McClellan, Joseph Page, Stephen Pugh, Alexa Roberts and Tracey Shoemaker;

Jackson: Marquis Hedge and Eric McPherson;

Lake: Erynne Breland, Jonathon Hodge, Shelby McGrew, Lacie Williams, Angela Boyd, Jamison Davis, Emily Emmons, Marquel Evans, Wesley Hines, Kardarius McClendon, Jasmine Moore, Kimbrianna Spivey and Colby Yarbrough;

Laurel: Christina McDonald;

Lawrence: George Lee and Brandi Massey;

Lena: Tywonna Harris and Haley Watkins;

Lithonia: Tashiana Thompson;

Little Rock: Shala Smith, Duster Allgood, William Cress, Stephanie Gilbert, Mark Hale, Olivia Harrison, Hannah May, Cody Warren and Dustin Yeager;

Louin: Lynsey Johnson and Kurtis Simoneau;

Louisville: Lakendrick Vaughn, Christopher Barnett, Mary Boswell, Tamara Boydstun, Bristol Buffington, Victoria Burt, Noah Corcoran, Tanner Dalton, Richard Eaves, Diamond Goss, Emily Gregory, Carissa Hudson, Cody Johnson, Jamey Kinard, John Moore, Kelsey Nowell, Jordan Prisock, Tristen Stanley, Justice Steele, Lance Vernon, Channing Wall, Jerome Warren, Lauren Whitehead, Javon Yarbrough, Keoceania Yarbrough and Chapin Walters;

Madison: Holly Logan, Kyle McCullouch and Kailtin Thrash;

Marion: Monica Brown;

McCool: Kierra Griffin, Samantha Morgan and George Freeman;

Mendenhall: Cayla Myers;

Meridian: Sharon Blanks, DeMarcus Brown, Tanashia Clark, Danica Crowther, Jamie Mathis, Veronica Ramsey, Hunter Thrower and Jonathan Young;

Morton: Hunter Aycock, Tynequa Bryant, Skylar Davidson, Brittany Gilmore, Stacee Holmes, Wilburn Johnson, Juan Miranda, Zack Moore, Devonte Morgan, Victoria Smith, Kayla Sudduth, Alice Towner, Eboni Williams and Kara Yates;

Newton: Martina Jones, Tyteania Bell, Antonio Body, Sidney Broach, Brianna Buckley, Kadarias Buckley, Christopher Caraway, KimberLee Dawes, Bianca Dukes, Courtney Edwards, Julian Fuentes, Justin Hawkins, Nathaniel Johnson, Tovonte Jones, Jurnee Jordan, Kasey Miller, Austin Mize, Zachary Munn, DaQuaun Robinson, Hannah Robinson, Karen Sims, Jermario Walker and Jessica Wright;

Noxapater: Sara Thorne, TreKena Carter and Brady Thomas;

Olive Branch: Megan Yarbrough;

Pascagoula: Katherine Moran and Jamar Simms;

Petal: Erin Golden and Johna Myers;

Philadelphia: John Ford, Chaiydreanna LeFlore, Clymene Bacon, Sheila Baysinger, Dinnon Breazeale, Alicia Breedlove, Heather Clark, Mary Collins, David Creekmore, Alexey Danilov, Tammie Easley O’Neal, Lillion Fulton, Grant Gordon, Ashley Graham, Jeffrey Graham, Tyler Graham, Aaron Hancock, Leslie Heath, Shelby Hemphill, DeShayna Hickman, Kaydee Holdiness, Jordan Jay, Amber Jones, Colt Kilpatrick, Destiny Kilpatrick, Stacy Kimbrough, Layne Lepard, Anna Lewis, Christina Lewis, Justin Marcangeli, Jaice Marsh, Tevin McNair, Erica Myers, Julie Pierce, Lauren Posey, Meagan Rea, Michael Reynolds, Chasity Robertson, Wesley Smith, Chesney Spence, Carson Vanderpoorten, Savannah Vanlandingham, Heather Watkins, Felecia Wells, Dakota Wilcher, Andrew Winstead, Asif Zaffar and Charnatsaty Rogers;

Pine Bluff: Kabion Ento;

Preston: Dustin Burton, Karla Higginbotham, Benjamin Rosamond and Ashley Warren;

Pulaski: Kathern Qualls, Robert Strong and Rebecca Wicker;

Quitman: Amy Beasley and Mallory Lee;

Raleigh: Delphine Edwards;

Saucier: Tyler Cook;

Seminary: Shane Naquin;

Senatobia: Andrea Hannaford;

Southhaven: Katelyn Denton;

Spring Hill: Margaret Luttrell;

Starkville: Deshun Brown, Carolyn Warren and Patricia Young;

State Line: Dylan Snipes;

Stonewall: Randy Creighton;

Taylorsville: Shakeela Flourney;

Tupelo: Omar Gutierrez Alonso;

Union: Katelynd Andrews, Courtney Barfoot, Lee Bowen, Brittany Burnham, Toby Edwards, Madison Herrington, Rebecca Hitt, Jill LaShea, Matthew Mason, Jennifer McCraw, Karleigh Moss, Tyler Sistrunk, Barry Smith, Paul White, Matthew Callahan, Amy Cassel, James Franklin, Kristen Hawks, William Kennedy, Brady McElhenney, Colby Morris, Shawna Peets, Candace Pierce, Brianna Rushing, Colby Todd, Morgan Tune, Thomas Whinery and Brittany Graham;

Walnut Grove: Nathaniel Barber, Steven Bloodsaw, Amber Chandler, Alexandria Copeland, Ashland Ellington, Tatyana Johnson, Amber Jones, Latevin McGee, Madison Thrash and Brianna May;

Weir: Pamela Lane; and

Winona: Joshua Carpenter.